?

Log in

No account? Create an account
j.p. [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
j.p.

[ website | get a life and go snowboarding ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

.. [Mar. 4th, 2007|06:57 pm]
j.p.
hello?
is this thing on?
link6 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Dec. 21st, 2005|06:38 pm]
j.p.

so the other night justin brenon and i were wrestling in the house and justin and i fell onto his acustic guitar.
smashed the whole front of it in...
so there was only one thing left to do...

 


Justin lauighing as we try and convince him to smash it.


Justin winding up....


what was left of it...

the next night(last night). Justin thought it would be a good idea to beat the crap out of jimmy...


Jimmy being justin's bitch


Jimmy cant hold his own


Jimmy being scared


Damm kids..

 

this school year is great ith my friends.. haha

link1 comment|post comment

an adventure of a life time. [Dec. 14th, 2005|07:10 pm]
j.p.
[music |rise against-swing life away]

so here we all were just hangin out at our house partying. having a good time.

Big Ben

justin and peter

cori and dawn

me peeing off my deck.. like always

ryan and pizzo

dave and ben

 

at this piont i dont know how it came up but i volunteered to drive down to nashua and go to dennys.

dawn cori and ryan

dawn and cori

dawn cori and i

peter!

dawn and i

mr. gagnon and i

 

so at what ever time it was we drove down to nashua from my house in Belmont to go to dennys.
it was the funnst drive ever possible. we played ome kind of alphebet game with names.. ahha it was funny shit.
the way home everyone fell asleep tho.. i got stuck with someone falling asleep in my lap.. cant complain kept my lap warm.. plus i liked it..
haha this was one of the funnest nights ever.. cant complain at all.
thanks everyone for a great night.

link5 comments|post comment

Assignments of life itself. [Dec. 9th, 2005|08:05 pm]
j.p.
[music |Jaya the cat- wilderness]

has there been anytime in anyones life that you want something so bad that you would do anything for it?
well i am at that state and i am going for it.
i want it badly, i have had it before and i lost it.
so i am making this statement.
watch out world because i am ready..

 

 

 

sigh

link1 comment|post comment

an update in almost a month. [Dec. 3rd, 2005|07:24 pm]
j.p.

jacob,jason and shrek
me, jay and justin(my friend dave from school just sent this to me)

this picture is from last yr at our holloween party.. it was one of the best nights of my life.. these were the days.
this yr is even better that way..
i live with two great kids. brenon and justin couldnt be any better room mates.
i am happy right now.. somethings could be better but that doesnt matter right now

 

ps craig is here for the weekend

link4 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Nov. 6th, 2005|12:42 am]
j.p.
[mood |pissed offpissed off]
[music |Rise Against- A life less frightening]

i am not happy right now.
link4 comments|post comment

so much rain... finaly a sunny day! [Oct. 26th, 2005|11:06 am]
j.p.

 

This is what or dock looks like... or lack of dock...

finally a nice sunny day..

 

my road is blocked off too... bc there is over a foot of water covering it in one part..

link1 comment|post comment

Gym Class heroes' pictures. [Oct. 20th, 2005|12:44 am]
j.p.



The band Gym Class Heroes.


Travis(lead singer)


Matt(the drumer)


Disashi(Guitar)


Eric(bass)


Dave Travis and I

 

After the show we went into boston to hang out... and i ran into ian Murray one of my best friends..
it was awesome we chilled with him for a bit then came home..

 

link4 comments|post comment

hmm.. [Oct. 12th, 2005|08:35 pm]
j.p.
[music |operation ivy-unity]

our bathroom kinda has a weird smell to it..
that cant be good..
link3 comments|post comment

yah [Sep. 21st, 2005|12:54 am]
j.p.
[mood |unknown..]
[music |Drunk again- Reel Big Fish]

i think i need to stop drinking

i say that now.
but i dout it will stop.
im not really a big fan of it now that i think of it.
but i say this a lot to myself...
maybe this means something.. who knows..
because i sure dont know anything...


"If I had a dollar bill for every time I’ve been wrong
I’d be a self-made millionaire" -RBF
link3 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]